2739 Army Rd Raeford, NC 28376
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $566,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,673
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2739 Army Rd, Raeford, NC 28376 and is currently estimated at $480,583, approximately $130 per square foot. 2739 Army Rd is a home with nearby schools including West Hoke Elementary School, West Hoke Middle, and Hoke County High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,453 | $400,420 | $58,000 | $342,420 |
| 2024 | $3,453 | $400,420 | $58,000 | $342,420 |
| 2023 | $3,453 | $400,420 | $58,000 | $342,420 |
| 2022 | $3,348 | $400,420 | $58,000 | $342,420 |
| 2021 | $1,701 | $190,790 | $26,500 | $164,290 |
| 2020 | $208 | $24,750 | $24,750 | $0 |
| 2019 | $208 | $24,750 | $24,750 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map