2739 E 1809th Rd Ottawa, IL 61350
Estimated Value: $163,938 - $228,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,166
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2739 E 1809th Rd, Ottawa, IL 61350 and is currently estimated at $200,485, approximately $171 per square foot. 2739 E 1809th Rd is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Ottawa Township High School, Marquette Academy, and Ottawa Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2009
Sold by
Heath Thomas and Heath Donna
Bought by
Heath Donna M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heath Donna M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,578 | $48,520 | $9,029 | $39,491 |
| 2024 | $3,578 | $44,719 | $8,322 | $36,397 |
| 2023 | $3,362 | $41,125 | $7,653 | $33,472 |
| 2022 | $3,110 | $37,547 | $6,186 | $31,361 |
| 2021 | $2,946 | $35,203 | $5,800 | $29,403 |
| 2020 | $2,812 | $33,565 | $5,530 | $28,035 |
| 2019 | $2,850 | $32,556 | $5,364 | $27,192 |
| 2018 | $2,807 | $31,725 | $5,227 | $26,498 |
| 2017 | $2,220 | $31,036 | $5,113 | $25,923 |
| 2016 | $2,143 | $29,929 | $4,931 | $24,998 |
| 2015 | $2,050 | $28,643 | $4,719 | $23,924 |
| 2012 | -- | $29,201 | $4,811 | $24,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map