2746 E 1809th Rd Ottawa, IL 61350
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $316,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2746 E 1809th Rd, Ottawa, IL 61350 and is currently estimated at $296,619, approximately $129 per square foot. 2746 E 1809th Rd is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Ottawa Township High School, Marquette Academy, and Ottawa Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2016
Sold by
Schroeppel Roy M
Bought by
Schroeppel Roy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2008
Sold by
Mattes Paul
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Dawn and Mattes Dawn
Bought by
Matter Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroeppel Roy | -- | -- | |
| Schroeppel Roy | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $105,854 | None Available | |
| Matter Paul | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Matter Paul | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,310 | $78,164 | $18,589 | $59,575 |
| 2024 | $5,310 | $74,948 | $16,172 | $58,776 |
| 2023 | $4,815 | $65,738 | $14,185 | $51,553 |
| 2022 | $4,661 | $62,494 | $13,485 | $49,009 |
| 2021 | $4,613 | $60,603 | $13,077 | $47,526 |
| 2020 | $4,347 | $56,766 | $12,249 | $44,517 |
| 2019 | $4,181 | $52,978 | $11,432 | $41,546 |
| 2018 | $3,890 | $48,492 | $10,464 | $38,028 |
| 2017 | $3,408 | $48,608 | $10,489 | $38,119 |
| 2016 | $3,433 | $48,613 | $10,490 | $38,123 |
| 2015 | $1,811 | $49,354 | $10,650 | $38,704 |
| 2012 | -- | $59,678 | $12,878 | $46,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map