Seller's Agent in 2018
Michael Kara
CORBELO LLC
(407) 663-5915
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $404,865 - $439,000
One of a kind in desirable Pembrooke. Wood flooring, new siding, new exterior paint, and more. This home is extremely well maintained and on a wonderful quiet street. Open, airy floor plan with screened enclosure make this home delightful.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pietrofesa Tamara Lynn | $258,000 | Blue Marlin Title Corporatio | |
| Or Peled Llc | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Newbold Jennifer L | $340,000 | Security First Title Partner | |
| Lipori Dawn A | $175,100 | Total Trust Title Inc | |
| Sydnor Bill D | $114,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pietrofesa Tamara Lynn | $253,326 | |
| Previous Owner | Newbold Jennifer L | $306,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sydnor Bill D | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lipori Dawn A | $140,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Sydnor Bill D | $104,908 | |
| Closed | Lipori Dawn A | $17,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/09/2018 02/09/18 | Sold | $258,000 | -2.6% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2018 01/16/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/21/2017 11/21/17 | For Sale | $264,900 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,801 | $246,003 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,801 | $246,003 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,339 | $239,536 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,339 | $226,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,201 | $219,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,148 | $213,031 | $55,000 | $158,031 |
| 2020 | $2,992 | $210,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,073 | $205,504 | $44,900 | $160,604 |
| 2018 | $3,596 | $196,172 | $41,000 | $155,172 |
| 2017 | $3,317 | $178,110 | $39,000 | $139,110 |
| 2016 | $3,212 | $170,031 | $35,000 | $135,031 |
| 2015 | $3,170 | $173,428 | $35,000 | $138,428 |
| 2014 | $3,033 | $163,177 | $39,000 | $124,177 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Michael Kara
CORBELO LLC
(407) 663-5915
68 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Paul McGarigal
RE/MAX SELECT GROUP
(407) 761-1428
4 in this area
86 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O5548496
APN: 02-2328-6801-00-690
Ask me questions while you tour the home.