274 44th Ave S Moorhead, MN 56560
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $630,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,665
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 274 44th Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560 and is currently estimated at $554,420, approximately $208 per square foot. 274 44th Ave S is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including S.G. Reinertsen Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Moorhead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2011
Sold by
Morinville David J and Morinville Mary E
Bought by
Frisch Daniel D and Frisch Nicole R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,144
Interest Rate
4.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$422,276
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frisch Daniel D | $360,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frisch Daniel D | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,900 | $477,400 | $66,100 | $411,300 |
| 2024 | $6,948 | $457,400 | $66,100 | $391,300 |
| 2023 | $6,810 | $453,700 | $66,100 | $387,600 |
| 2022 | $6,190 | $431,900 | $60,100 | $371,800 |
| 2021 | $6,222 | $389,300 | $54,100 | $335,200 |
| 2020 | $6,590 | $388,100 | $54,100 | $334,000 |
| 2019 | $6,584 | $421,000 | $66,100 | $354,900 |
| 2018 | $6,580 | $409,400 | $66,100 | $343,300 |
| 2017 | $6,226 | $408,200 | $64,900 | $343,300 |
| 2016 | $6,604 | $394,700 | $64,900 | $329,800 |
| 2015 | $5,476 | $344,800 | $61,700 | $283,100 |
| 2014 | $5,582 | $344,800 | $61,700 | $283,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map