274 6th St Beaver, WV 25813
Estimated Value: $89,423 - $140,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 274 6th St, Beaver, WV 25813 and is currently estimated at $108,606, approximately $83 per square foot. 274 6th St is a home with nearby schools including Daniels Elementary School, Shady Spring Middle School, and Shady Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Spinelli Virginia E
Bought by
Underwood Barbara Jean and Underwood Jerry Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Underwood Barbara Jean | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $75 | $26,220 | $2,340 | $23,880 |
| 2024 | $62 | $25,200 | $2,340 | $22,860 |
| 2023 | $88 | $27,300 | $2,340 | $24,960 |
| 2022 | $88 | $27,300 | $2,340 | $24,960 |
| 2021 | $81 | $26,760 | $2,340 | $24,420 |
| 2020 | $82 | $26,760 | $2,340 | $24,420 |
| 2019 | $82 | $26,760 | $2,340 | $24,420 |
| 2018 | $82 | $26,760 | $2,340 | $24,420 |
| 2017 | $82 | $26,760 | $2,340 | $24,420 |
| 2016 | $83 | $26,760 | $2,340 | $24,420 |
| 2015 | $69 | $25,620 | $2,220 | $23,400 |
| 2014 | $69 | $25,620 | $2,220 | $23,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map