274 Anthony Dr Jacksonville, FL 32218
Pecan Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 274 Anthony Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32218 and is currently estimated at $259,650, approximately $167 per square foot. 274 Anthony Dr is a home with nearby schools including Oceanway Elementary School, Oceanway School, and First Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2023
Sold by
Mutino Anthony Travis
Bought by
Harris Pencie Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Harris Pencie Sue and Mutino Anthony Travis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,185
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Pencie Sue | $100 | -- | |
| Harris Pencie Sue | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Harris Pencie Sue | $227,200 | Inspired Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harris Pencie Sue | $167,185 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,635 | $239,929 | $60,000 | $179,929 |
| 2025 | $4,508 | $241,331 | $60,000 | $181,331 |
| 2024 | $4,428 | $242,203 | $60,000 | $182,203 |
| 2023 | $4,428 | $236,487 | $45,000 | $191,487 |
| 2022 | $3,967 | $222,285 | $32,000 | $190,285 |
| 2021 | $678 | $38,000 | $38,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map