274 Arcade Ave Seekonk, MA 02771
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $501,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 274 Arcade Ave, Seekonk, MA 02771 and is currently estimated at $456,395, approximately $432 per square foot. 274 Arcade Ave is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Seekonk High School, St Margaret School, and The Wolf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2016
Sold by
Miller Roberta
Bought by
Weissman Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,418
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$314,977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1980
Bought by
Weissman Roberta L and Miller Roberta L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weissman Aaron | $180,000 | -- | |
| Weissman Aaron | -- | -- | |
| Weissman Roberta L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weissman Aaron | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weissman Roberta L | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,750 | $384,600 | $142,900 | $241,700 |
| 2024 | $4,510 | $365,200 | $142,900 | $222,300 |
| 2023 | $4,195 | $320,000 | $116,800 | $203,200 |
| 2022 | $3,280 | $245,900 | $112,000 | $133,900 |
| 2021 | $3,266 | $240,700 | $112,000 | $128,700 |
| 2020 | $3,150 | $239,200 | $112,000 | $127,200 |
| 2019 | $3,027 | $231,800 | $112,000 | $119,800 |
| 2018 | $2,852 | $213,600 | $105,700 | $107,900 |
| 2017 | $2,641 | $196,200 | $103,300 | $92,900 |
| 2016 | $2,639 | $196,800 | $103,300 | $93,500 |
| 2015 | $2,584 | $195,300 | $103,300 | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map