274 Broad Meadows Blvd Unit D Columbus, OH 43214
Clintonville Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
9,882
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 274 Broad Meadows Blvd Unit D, Columbus, OH 43214. 274 Broad Meadows Blvd Unit D is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Indian Springs Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $11,931 | $157,500 | $28,000 | $129,500 |
| 2019 | $12,972 | $157,500 | $28,000 | $129,500 |
| 2018 | $5,747 | $140,000 | $28,000 | $112,000 |
| 2017 | $11,517 | $140,000 | $28,000 | $112,000 |
| 2016 | $5,787 | $66,500 | $28,000 | $38,500 |
| 2015 | $2,687 | $66,500 | $28,000 | $38,500 |
| 2014 | $7,067 | $66,500 | $28,000 | $38,500 |
| 2013 | $3,793 | $87,500 | $28,000 | $59,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map