274 Desert Falls Dr E Palm Desert, CA 92211
Desert Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,043 - $406,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 274 Desert Falls Dr E, Palm Desert, CA 92211 and is currently estimated at $388,761, approximately $292 per square foot. 274 Desert Falls Dr E is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including James Earl Carter Elementary School, Colonel Mitchell Paige Middle School, and Palm Desert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Lassy Patricia
Bought by
Lassy Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,229
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$318,532
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1994
Sold by
Lassy Ronald and Lassy Patricia
Bought by
Lassy Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lassy Patricia | -- | Fidelity National Financial | |
| Lassy Patricia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lassy Patricia | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,102 | $212,009 | $56,278 | $155,731 |
| 2023 | $3,102 | $203,779 | $54,094 | $149,685 |
| 2022 | $2,867 | $199,784 | $53,034 | $146,750 |
| 2021 | $2,774 | $195,868 | $51,995 | $143,873 |
| 2020 | $2,728 | $193,860 | $51,462 | $142,398 |
| 2019 | $2,680 | $190,059 | $50,453 | $139,606 |
| 2018 | $2,634 | $186,333 | $49,464 | $136,869 |
| 2017 | $2,583 | $182,681 | $48,495 | $134,186 |
| 2016 | $2,524 | $179,100 | $47,545 | $131,555 |
| 2015 | $2,526 | $176,412 | $46,832 | $129,580 |
| 2014 | $2,410 | $172,958 | $45,915 | $127,043 |
Source: Public Records
Map