274 E 257th St Euclid, OH 44132
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $153,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 274 E 257th St, Euclid, OH 44132 and is currently estimated at $140,882, approximately $108 per square foot. 274 E 257th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Shoreview Elementary School, Euclid High School, and Ss Robert & William Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2015
Sold by
Cerny Dorothy E
Bought by
Urbancic Robert A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1978
Sold by
Urbancic Wm M and Urbancic Dorothy V
Bought by
Urbancic William M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Urbancic Wm M and Urbancic Dorothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urbancic Robert A | $45,000 | Enterprise Title Agency | |
| Urbancic William M | -- | -- | |
| Urbancic Wm M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,156 | $42,735 | $9,590 | $33,145 |
| 2024 | $2,313 | $42,735 | $9,590 | $33,145 |
| 2023 | $1,695 | $27,930 | $7,280 | $20,650 |
| 2022 | $1,692 | $27,930 | $7,280 | $20,650 |
| 2021 | $1,874 | $27,930 | $7,280 | $20,650 |
| 2020 | $1,665 | $24,080 | $6,270 | $17,820 |
| 2019 | $1,493 | $68,800 | $17,900 | $50,900 |
| 2018 | $2,282 | $24,080 | $6,270 | $17,820 |
| 2017 | $2,308 | $20,310 | $5,220 | $15,090 |
| 2016 | $2,313 | $20,310 | $5,220 | $15,090 |
| 2015 | $1,892 | $26,750 | $5,220 | $21,530 |
| 2014 | $1,892 | $26,750 | $5,220 | $21,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map