274 Edgemere Way E Naples, FL 34105
Wyndemere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,072,399 - $1,510,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,207
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 274 Edgemere Way E, Naples, FL 34105 and is currently estimated at $1,270,600, approximately $396 per square foot. 274 Edgemere Way E is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Poinciana Elementary School, Naples High School, and Gulfview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2014
Sold by
Schaedel Peter A
Bought by
Schaedel Wendy H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2001
Sold by
Couch Deck F and Couch Edna Karen
Bought by
Schaedel Peter A and Schaedel Wendy H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1997
Sold by
A R B C Corp
Bought by
Couch Deck F and Couch Edna Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,500
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1996
Sold by
Quinby Clyde C
Bought by
A R B C Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaedel Wendy H | -- | Attorney | |
| Schaedel Wendy H | $237,500 | Attorney | |
| Schaedel Peter A | $395,000 | -- | |
| Couch Deck F | $333,600 | -- | |