282 Edgemere Way E Naples, FL 34105
Wyndemere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,087,000 - $1,437,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,899
Sq Ft
$641/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 282 Edgemere Way E, Naples, FL 34105 and is currently estimated at $1,217,934, approximately $641 per square foot. 282 Edgemere Way E is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Poinciana Elementary School, Naples High School, and Gulfview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
Haber Kuo Sheryl A and Ringold Ilene S
Bought by
Haber Arthur S and Haber Judith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Haber Arthur S and Haber Judith M
Bought by
Haber Kuo Sheryl A and Ringold Ilene S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Sold by
Bruggemeyer Al and Bruggemeyer Georgia
Bought by
Haber Arthur S and Haber Judith M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haber Arthur S | -- | Attorney | |
| Haber Kuo Sheryl A | -- | None Available | |
| Haber Arthur S | $385,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History