274 Falls Rd Hampton, TN 37658
Estimated Value: $153,279 - $218,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 274 Falls Rd, Hampton, TN 37658 and is currently estimated at $196,070, approximately $194 per square foot. 274 Falls Rd is a home located in Carter County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2022
Sold by
Monica Sosa-Cordovez
Bought by
Cordovez Jose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Gottenstrater William K Et
Bought by
Cordovez Monica Sosa Etvir
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Greene Richard A
Bought by
Gottenstrater William K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,300
Interest Rate
5.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2001
Sold by
Branch William
Bought by
Greene Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1984
Bought by
Branch William E and Branch Carol L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cordovez Jose | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Cordovez Monica Sosa Etvir | $154,500 | -- | |
| Gottenstrater William K | $117,000 | -- | |
| Greene Richard | $34,000 | -- | |
| Branch William E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Branch William E | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Branch William E | $105,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $682 | $31,275 | $12,125 | $19,150 |
| 2024 | $682 | $31,275 | $12,125 | $19,150 |
| 2023 | $682 | $31,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $635 | $31,275 | $12,125 | $19,150 |
| 2021 | $635 | $31,275 | $12,125 | $19,150 |
| 2020 | $624 | $31,275 | $12,125 | $19,150 |
| 2019 | $624 | $25,275 | $10,425 | $14,850 |
| 2018 | $624 | $25,275 | $10,425 | $14,850 |
| 2017 | $624 | $25,275 | $10,425 | $14,850 |
| 2016 | $619 | $25,275 | $10,425 | $14,850 |
| 2015 | $619 | $25,275 | $10,425 | $14,850 |
| 2014 | $621 | $25,350 | $10,425 | $14,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map