274 Floss Ave Jacksonville, FL 32220
Marietta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 274 Floss Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32220 and is currently estimated at $208,911, approximately $144 per square foot. 274 Floss Ave is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Whitehouse Elementary School, Baldwin Middle/Senior High School, and Edward H. White High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2024
Sold by
Chappell David L
Bought by
Floss 274 Land Trust and Dlc Rental Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Gray John C and Gray Judy M
Bought by
Chappell David L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,400
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1996
Sold by
Hutto Eleanor S
Bought by
Gray John C and Gray Judy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Floss 274 Land Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chappell David L | $32,500 | None Available | |
| Gray John C | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chappell David L | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,990 | $146,038 | $41,369 | $104,669 |
| 2025 | $2,532 | $140,053 | $34,526 | $105,527 |
| 2024 | $2,464 | $140,354 | $34,300 | $106,054 |
| 2023 | $2,464 | $148,046 | $36,750 | $111,296 |
| 2022 | $2,010 | $111,928 | $14,700 | $97,228 |
| 2021 | $1,844 | $93,258 | $14,700 | $78,558 |
| 2020 | $1,717 | $85,479 | $13,230 | $72,249 |
| 2019 | $1,674 | $81,864 | $13,230 | $68,634 |
| 2018 | $1,595 | $76,726 | $9,800 | $66,926 |
| 2017 | $1,588 | $75,494 | $9,800 | $65,694 |
| 2016 | $1,538 | $71,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,479 | $67,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,417 | $63,103 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map