274 Glen Ave Hunter, NY 12442
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $619,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 274 Glen Ave, Hunter, NY 12442 and is currently estimated at $452,739, approximately $393 per square foot. 274 Glen Ave is a home with nearby schools including Hunter Elementary School and Hunter-Tannersville Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2015
Sold by
Feit Martin
Bought by
Feit Martin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feit Martin | -- | James Wagman |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,982 | $87,000 | $25,000 | $62,000 |
| 2024 | $3,972 | $87,000 | $25,000 | $62,000 |
| 2023 | $3,868 | $87,000 | $25,000 | $62,000 |
| 2022 | $3,871 | $87,000 | $25,000 | $62,000 |
| 2021 | $3,095 | $87,000 | $25,000 | $62,000 |
| 2020 | $3,837 | $87,000 | $25,000 | $62,000 |
| 2019 | $2,561 | $87,000 | $25,000 | $62,000 |
| 2018 | $2,561 | $87,000 | $25,000 | $62,000 |