274 Green Rd Manchester, CT 06042
Bowers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 274 Green Rd, Manchester, CT 06042 and is currently estimated at $309,984, approximately $287 per square foot. 274 Green Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Bowers School, Illing Middle School, and Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Mariotti Gloria C
Bought by
Cote Timothy R and Cote Amy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,191
Interest Rate
4.33%
Estimated Equity
$213,793
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1989
Sold by
Cotto Robert
Bought by
Mariotti Gloria C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cote Timothy R | $175,000 | -- | |
| Cote Timothy R | $175,000 | -- | |
| Mariotti Gloria C | $127,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mariotti Gloria C | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Mariotti Gloria C | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mariotti Gloria C | $154,660 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,527 | $138,800 | $38,600 | $100,200 |
| 2024 | $5,369 | $138,800 | $38,600 | $100,200 |
| 2023 | $5,163 | $138,800 | $38,600 | $100,200 |
| 2022 | $5,062 | $138,800 | $38,600 | $100,200 |
| 2021 | $3,783 | $103,600 | $33,200 | $70,400 |
| 2020 | $3,783 | $103,600 | $33,200 | $70,400 |
| 2019 | $3,783 | $103,600 | $33,200 | $70,400 |
| 2018 | $3,710 | $103,600 | $33,200 | $70,400 |
| 2017 | $3,610 | $103,600 | $33,200 | $70,400 |
| 2016 | $3,840 | $110,200 | $42,300 | $67,900 |
| 2015 | $3,822 | $110,200 | $42,300 | $67,900 |
| 2014 | $3,747 | $110,200 | $42,300 | $67,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map