274 Hightower Rd Lexington, KY 40517
Stoneybrook-Brigadoon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,381 - $366,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 274 Hightower Rd, Lexington, KY 40517 and is currently estimated at $293,345, approximately $257 per square foot. 274 Hightower Rd is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Lansdowne Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Tates Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2012
Sold by
Mcgough Raymond S and Mcgough Susan L
Bought by
Frye Jennifer R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,310
Outstanding Balance
$123,598
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$169,747
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frye Jennifer R | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frye Jennifer R | $30,000 | |
| Open | Frye Jennifer R | $180,310 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,026 | $163,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,614 | $130,500 | $0 | $0 |