274 Iris Dr Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $527,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 274 Iris Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $455,819, approximately $230 per square foot. 274 Iris Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Bodkin Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Sold by
Kenneth Dogge
Bought by
Vandegrift Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,150
Outstanding Balance
$282,150
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,669
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1987
Sold by
Williams Larry E
Bought by
Dogge Robert K and Dogge Joan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
10.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandegrift Danielle | $285,000 | Atlantic Title | |
| Dogge Robert K | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vandegrift Danielle | $282,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Dogge Robert K | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,371 | $349,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,371 | $327,300 | $195,500 | $131,800 |
| 2023 | $4,288 | $323,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,051 | $319,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,761 | $302,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,631 | $289,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,810 | $277,100 | $165,500 | $111,600 |
| 2017 | $3,305 | $266,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $255,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $244,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $244,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map