Seller's Agent in 2025
Barry (Keith) Arnold
Keith Arnold Realty & Auction
(731) 571-9267
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $315,000
Custom built home setting on 5 acres in the country. The home has 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, large great room, , kitchen with custom cabinets and work island. The master bath has a large walk in closet with built in shelves and walk in tile shower. Other features include a front porch and rear patio with hot tub. The home sets on 5 acres with large oak shade trees in the back yard and some fruit trees.. Located between Nashville and Jackson Tennessee. This country home is located in Holladay Tennessee, Benton County near the Tennessee River & Ky Lake. Enjoy watching the deer and turkey play in the back yard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keith Arnold Realty & Auction Brokerage Phone: 7315842100 License #218930 Listed on: 06/05/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chase Arnold Patrick | $289,430 | None Listed On Document | |
| Arnold Patrick Chase | $289,430 | None Listed On Document | |
| Firstbank | $445,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lane Tari | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lane Tari | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arnold Patrick Chase | $10,130 | |
| Closed | Arnold Patrick Chase | $10,130 | |
| Open | Arnold Patrick Chase | $284,186 | |
| Closed | Arnold Patrick Chase | $284,186 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Sold | $289,430 | +0.1% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2025 05/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | For Sale | $289,000 | 0.0% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2025 03/09/25 | Off Market | $289,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2024 09/19/24 | Price Changed | $289,000 | -3.0% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 06/05/2024 06/05/24 | For Sale | $298,000 | -- | $192 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,134 | $66,475 | $8,300 | $58,175 |
| 2024 | $4,201 | $154,025 | $7,925 | $146,100 |
| 2023 | $1,703 | $154,025 | $7,925 | $146,100 |
| 2022 | $1,588 | $58,225 | $7,925 | $50,300 |
| 2021 | $1,302 | $47,750 | $6,000 | $41,750 |
| 2020 | $135 | $4,100 | $4,100 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Barry (Keith) Arnold
Keith Arnold Realty & Auction
(731) 571-9267
61 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Aspen Anderson
Landmark Realty and Auction
(731) 441-6445
61 Total Sales
Source: Tennessee Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 131652
APN: 120-008.14
Ask me questions while you tour the home.