274 Mountain Rd Wilbraham, MA 01095
Estimated Value: $443,655 - $721,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,155
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 274 Mountain Rd, Wilbraham, MA 01095 and is currently estimated at $552,664, approximately $256 per square foot. 274 Mountain Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Minnechaug Regional High School and Wilbraham & Monson Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1994
Sold by
Carlson Robert P and Carlson Nancy S
Bought by
Shadbegian Eric P and Shadbegian Debra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,250
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shadbegian Eric P | $182,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shadbegian Eric P | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Shadbegian Eric P | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Shadbegian Eric P | $17,000 | |
| Closed | Shadbegian Eric P | $164,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,135 | $455,000 | $122,300 | $332,700 |
| 2024 | $8,210 | $443,800 | $122,300 | $321,500 |
| 2023 | $7,389 | $413,000 | $122,300 | $290,700 |
| 2022 | $7,389 | $360,600 | $122,300 | $238,300 |
| 2021 | $6,902 | $300,600 | $124,900 | $175,700 |
| 2020 | $6,727 | $300,600 | $124,900 | $175,700 |
| 2019 | $6,553 | $300,600 | $124,900 | $175,700 |
| 2018 | $6,215 | $274,500 | $124,900 | $149,600 |
| 2017 | $6,039 | $274,500 | $124,900 | $149,600 |
| 2016 | $5,875 | $272,000 | $138,000 | $134,000 |
| 2015 | $5,679 | $272,000 | $138,000 | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
- 474-480 Mountain Rd
- 459 Mountain Rd
- 24 Merrill Rd
- 474 Mountain Rd
- 20 Arbor Ln
- 5 Silver St
- 100 High Pine Cir
- 38 King Dr
- 16 Falcon Heights
- 10 Cadwell Dr
- 6 Blueberry Hill Rd
- 5v Red Gap Rd
- 7 Highridge Rd
- 80 Elizabeth Dr
- 49 Balsam Hill Rd
- 37 Balsam Hill Rd
- 19 Voltage Ave
- 44 Balsam Hill Rd
- 46 Washington Rd
- 751 Ridge Rd
- 278 Mountain Rd
- 299 Mountain Rd
- 298 Glendale Rd
- 266 Mountain Rd
- 301 Mountain Rd
- 312 Glendale Rd
- 258 Mountain Rd
- 318 Glendale Rd
- 254 Mountain Rd
- 311 Glendale Rd
- 246 Mountain Rd
- 307 Mountain Rd
- 340 Mountain Rd
- 324 Glendale Rd
- 303 Mountain Rd
- 295 Mountain Rd
- 3 Sunset Rock Rd
- 250 Mountain Rd
- 344 Mountain Rd
- 321 Glendale Rd
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.