295 Mountain Rd Wilbraham, MA 01095
Estimated Value: $567,914 - $720,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,322
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 295 Mountain Rd, Wilbraham, MA 01095 and is currently estimated at $653,729, approximately $281 per square foot. 295 Mountain Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Minnechaug Regional High School, St John The Baptist School, and Wilbraham & Monson Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2010
Sold by
Smith Robert A and Smith Staci M
Bought by
Smith Robert A and Smith Staci M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,019
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$535,710
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2010
Sold by
Smith Robert A and Smith Staci M
Bought by
Smith Robert A and Smith Staci M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,019
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$535,710
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2009
Sold by
Smith Robert A and Smith Staci M
Bought by
Smith Ft and Smith Robert A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Krynicki Mark J and Bodenstab-Krynicki Pamela
Bought by
Smith Robert A and Crosetti Staci M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,200
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Robert A | -- | -- | |
| Smith Robert A | -- | -- | |
| Smith Ft | -- | -- | |
| Smith Robert A | $399,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Robert A | $182,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Robert A | $319,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Robert A | $39,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,596 | $536,700 | $119,800 | $416,900 |
| 2024 | $9,098 | $491,800 | $119,800 | $372,000 |
| 2023 | $85 | $454,600 | $119,800 | $334,800 |
| 2022 | $8,485 | $414,100 | $119,800 | $294,300 |
| 2021 | $8,633 | $376,000 | $129,300 | $246,700 |
| 2020 | $8,415 | $376,000 | $129,300 | $246,700 |
| 2019 | $8,199 | $376,100 | $129,300 | $246,800 |
| 2018 | $7,874 | $347,800 | $129,300 | $218,500 |
| 2017 | $7,652 | $347,800 | $129,300 | $218,500 |
| 2016 | $7,504 | $347,400 | $141,000 | $206,400 |
| 2015 | $7,254 | $347,400 | $141,000 | $206,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map