NOT LISTED FOR SALE

274 N Post Oak St Dublin, TX 76446

Estimated Value: $193,000 - $248,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,358 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 16, 2021

Current estimated payment $1,533 / mo

62 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Corner Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Dublin Elementary School Rated A
  • 1-Story Property
  • High Speed Internet

About This Home

As of September 2021

Total serenity awaits you with this LUXURIOUS 3 bed, 2 bath, complete REMODEL on a BEAUTIFUL, newly privacy fenced corner lot in Dublin. GENTLE light from all directions beam through your new energy efficient windows leading you from a large living room into a IMPECCABLE 21 foot kitchen with new cabinets, drywall, and STAINLESS stove and dishwasher. All New, PRISTINE AC, Subfloor, Drywall, Plumbing, Electric, Tankless Water Heater, 40 Year Roof, 8 in Blown In Insulation, etc.. Master bedroom serves as the centerpiece to a CAPTIVATING wing to the home, compete with office or sitting room, dual sinks and closets, and a SPOTLESS mud room. Fire resistant fiber cement smart board anchored with gorgeous rock masonry.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Miles Gilman

Gilman Properties Listed on: 06/07/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Trigg Moore

MOORE HOME AND RANCH, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 12,502 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,358 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 6 / 12
  • Assessor Parcel Number R000036329
  • $1,066 per year unexempt tax

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structural Style: Single Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Multi Parcel I D Y N: No
  • Municipal Utility District Y N: No
  • Will Subdivide: No
  • Accessibility Features Yn: No
  • Ratio Current Price By Building: 136.22975
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1920

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1358.00
  • Interior Amenities: Decorative Lighting, High Speed Internet Available, Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Wood
  • Appliances: Built-in Gas Range, Microwave, Other, Plumbed For Gas in Kitchen
  • Number Of Dining Areas: 1
  • Number Of Living Areas: 1
  • Room Count: 5

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Pool: No
  • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Fiber Cement, Rock/Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Electric
  • Parking Features: Open
  • Parking Spaces: 1
  • OpenParkingYN: Yes
  • GarageYN: No

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: Asphalt, City Sewer, City Water

• PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Few Trees, Lrg. Backyard Grass
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.2870
  • Parcel Number: R000036329
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2870
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12501.7200

Green Features

  • Smart Home Features Appor Pass Y: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1920

Tax Info

  • Unexempt Taxes: 1066
  • TaxBlock: 12
  • Tax Lot: 6

Listed on
Jun 7, 2021
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
List Price
$225,000
Current Estimated Value
$225,176

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.81%
Original Mortgage
$129,500
Outstanding Balance
$117,399
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,777

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ward Austin L $129,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/16/2021 09/16/21 Sold -- -- --
08/08/2021 08/08/21 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2021 07/30/21 Price Changed $189,000 -5.0% $139 / Sq Ft
07/06/2021 07/06/21 Price Changed $199,000 -2.9% $147 / Sq Ft
06/22/2021 06/22/21 Price Changed $205,000 -4.7% $151 / Sq Ft
06/17/2021 06/17/21 Price Changed $215,000 -4.4% $158 / Sq Ft
06/07/2021 06/07/21 For Sale $225,000 -- $166 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,769 $201,270 $19,660 $181,610
2024 $34 $194,250 $19,660 $174,590
2023 $3,269 $162,960 $19,660 $143,300
2022 $3,317 $143,270 $19,660 $123,610
2021 $1,066 $40,770 $5,900 $34,870
2020 $1,194 $40,770 $5,900 $34,870
2019 $1,002 $35,670 $5,900 $29,770
2018 $1,013 $35,560 $5,900 $29,660
2017 $1,008 $35,380 $5,900 $29,480
2016 $965 $33,890 $5,900 $27,990
2015 $970 $33,890 $5,900 $27,990
2014 $970 $33,890 $5,900 $27,990
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 14594281

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R000036329

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.