NOT LISTED FOR SALE

274 Perryclear Dr Beaufort, SC 29906

Estimated Value: $898,000 - $1,116,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
3,428 Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 274 Perryclear Dr, Beaufort, SC 29906 and is currently estimated at $989,695, approximately $288 per square foot. 274 Perryclear Dr is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Whale Branch Elementary School, Whale Branch Middle School, and Whale Branch Early College High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2007
Sold by
Thomas Susan B
Bought by
Thomas Susan B
Current Estimated Value
$989,695

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2007
Sold by
Thomas Susan B
Bought by
Thomas Susan B and Gunter Susan M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Gunter Susan M
Bought by
Gunter Susan M and The Susan M Gunter Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Dailey George F
Bought by
Gunter Susan M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Gunter Susan M
Bought by
Gunter Susan M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Gunter Susan M -- None Available
Dailey George F $70,000 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,036 $23,860 $0 $0
2024 $8,609 $29,624 $5,000 $24,624
2023 $3,825 $29,624 $5,000 $24,624
2022 $3,488 $22,220 $3,800 $18,420
2021 $6,186 $22,220 $3,800 $18,420
2020 $3,434 $22,220 $3,800 $18,420
2019 $3,713 $22,220 $3,800 $18,420
2018 $3,615 $20,750 $0 $0
2017 $3,094 $18,040 $0 $0
2016 $3,018 $18,040 $0 $0
2014 $2,789 $18,040 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.