274 Regina Rd Lancaster, VA 22503
Estimated payment $1,255/month
About This Home
Enjoy a slower pace in Virginia’s Northern Neck with this inviting home designed for comfort and easy outdoor living. Start mornings with a breathtaking sunrise, then unwind on the welcoming covered front porch or brick patio. Inside, a spacious kitchen and bright, open living areas are framed by large windows, bringing in natural light and peaceful views. The home features stamped concrete floors adding charm and durability. The single-level layout offers effortless living, while the large, treed yard provides privacy and room to relax. Quiet nights and tranquil sunsets complete the setting. Nearby, enjoy local shopping, dining, a movie theater, outdoor recreation, water sports, Hughlett Point Natural Area Preserve, historical landmarks, the community library, and seasonal farmers markets. Schedule a private showing today before this opportunity passes you by!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1940
Lot Details
- 1.05 Acre Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,036 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- Washer and Dryer Hookup
Kitchen
- Electric Range
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 1 Full Bathroom
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $657 | $119,400 | $12,200 | $107,200 |
| 2024 | $722 | $131,200 | $24,000 | $107,200 |
| 2023 | $495 | $78,500 | $24,000 | $54,500 |
| 2022 | $495 | $78,500 | $24,000 | $54,500 |
| 2021 | $495 | $78,500 | $24,000 | $54,500 |
| 2020 | $495 | $78,500 | $24,000 | $54,500 |
| 2019 | $495 | $78,500 | $24,000 | $54,500 |
| 2018 | $477 | $80,800 | $27,000 | $53,800 |
| 2017 | $477 | $80,800 | $27,000 | $53,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $80,800 | $27,000 | $53,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | For Sale | $225,000 | +5.9% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2024 08/30/24 | Sold | $212,500 | -3.4% | $180 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/10/2024 07/10/24 | Price Changed | $220,000 | -8.1% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2024 05/22/24 | Price Changed | $239,500 | -3.8% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2024 05/07/24 | Price Changed | $249,000 | -6.0% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2024 04/24/24 | Price Changed | $264,900 | -1.5% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2024 03/12/24 | Price Changed | $269,000 | -3.6% | $228 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2024 02/26/24 | For Sale | $279,000 | +211.7% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/03/2023 11/03/23 | Off Market | $89,500 | -- | -- | |
| 09/07/2023 09/07/23 | Sold | $60,000 | -33.0% | $60 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/05/2023 08/05/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/03/2023 08/03/23 | Price Changed | $89,500 | -14.8% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2023 03/30/23 | Price Changed | $105,000 | -11.8% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2023 03/02/23 | For Sale | $119,000 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | $212,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $60,000 | Homeland Title | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $35,000 | -- | |
| Trustee Deed | $68,060 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $222,222 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $35,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10620643
APN: 9-48B
- 00 Chestnut Grove Ln
- 00 Browns Store Rd
- 0 Chestnut Grove Ln
- 0 Browns Store Rd
- 186 Pinckardsville Rd
- 0 Pinckardsville Rd
- 727 Georgetown Rd
- 43 Light St
- 931 Light St
- 7833 Courthouse Rd
- 255 Knights Run Rd
- Lot 1 Merry Point Rd
- 115 Edge Hill Ln
- 993 Remo Rd
- 47 L Hickory Hill Ln
- 47E Hickory Hill Ln
- 600 Mary Ball Rd
- 900 Mary Ball Rd
- 650 Mary Ball Rd
- 700 Mary Ball Rd
- 2911 Browns Store Rd Unit 5
- 2967 Browns Store Rd Unit 21
- 400 Brent Place
- 7 Fox Hill Dr
- 271 S Sioux Rd
- 103 Kathy Dr
- 147 Sir Guy Dr
- 520 Lancaster Creek Dr
- 645 Rappahannock Dr
- 56 Windmill Point Rd
- 496 Bay Quarter Dr