Estimated Value: $123,835 - $283,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 274 River Rd, Avon, ME 04966 and is currently estimated at $191,459. 274 River Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mt. Abram Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Deming Marcus M and Smith Robin E
Bought by
Jalbert Daniel L and Jalbert Sheila F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2010
Sold by
Smith Stephen P
Bought by
Deming Marcus M and Smith Robin E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jalbert Daniel L | -- | -- | |
| Deming Marcus M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,697 | $81,200 | $20,000 | $61,200 |
| 2024 | $1,486 | $81,200 | $20,000 | $61,200 |
| 2023 | $1,453 | $81,200 | $20,000 | $61,200 |
| 2022 | $1,405 | $81,200 | $20,000 | $61,200 |
| 2021 | $1,397 | $81,200 | $20,000 | $61,200 |
| 2020 | $1,364 | $81,200 | $20,000 | $61,200 |
| 2019 | $1,380 | $81,200 | $20,000 | $61,200 |
| 2018 | $1,218 | $81,200 | $20,000 | $61,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map