274 S Fork Estates Ln Moorefield, WV 26836
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $238,664
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 274 S Fork Estates Ln, Moorefield, WV 26836 and is currently estimated at $204,416, approximately $98 per square foot. 274 S Fork Estates Ln is a home with nearby schools including Moorefield Elementary School, Moorefield Intermediate School, and Moorefield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2010
Sold by
Alt Marylou
Bought by
Alt William S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alt William S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $462 | $60,000 | $9,000 | $51,000 |
| 2024 | $455 | $59,100 | $9,000 | $50,100 |
| 2023 | $415 | $53,700 | $9,000 | $44,700 |
| 2022 | $409 | $52,500 | $9,000 | $43,500 |
| 2021 | $408 | $52,320 | $9,000 | $43,320 |
| 2020 | $384 | $49,620 | $9,000 | $40,620 |
| 2019 | $394 | $50,400 | $9,000 | $41,400 |
| 2018 | $393 | $50,400 | $9,000 | $41,400 |
| 2017 | $103 | $13,260 | $9,000 | $4,260 |
| 2016 | $104 | $13,260 | $9,000 | $4,260 |
| 2015 | $104 | $13,260 | $9,000 | $4,260 |
| 2014 | $397 | $50,640 | $9,000 | $41,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map