$275,000
SOLD MAR 6, 2026

274 Summertree Dr Douglas, GA 31535

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,797 Sq Ft
0.59 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2026

$153 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

107 on Market

Highlights

  • Home fronts a pond
  • Shed
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of March 2026

BAYMEADOWS IS THE PLACE TO BE.....Beautiful 3BR/2BA home in excellent condition. Sunroom, new roof, 12x24 shed with new roof, new garage door and new back patio cover. Kitchen features loads of counter tops and cabinets. Stucco exterior and beautifully maintained yards makes for lovely curb appeal.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Denise Lott

Elite Real Estate Partners Brokerage Email: 9128503844, EliteRep1924@gmail.com License #151151 Listed on: 11/07/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Christi Yaughn

Premier Realty Group of GA License #374808

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 25,700 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a pond

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,797 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Lot Details

0.59 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.59
  • Co List Office Phone: 912-850-3844
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Living Area: 1797
  • Financial Info Electric: Satilla EMC
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront Features: Pond, None
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), 12x24 Shed, 24x28 Rv

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: 2 Car, Attached, Garage, Paved

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Not Available, Cable Connected
  • Water Source: Community

Schools

  • Elementary School: Indian Creek Elementary
  • High School: CCHS
  • Middle Or Junior School: Coffee County Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 25700.4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet

Green Features

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Sold $275,000 -5.1% $153 / Sq Ft
01/18/2026 01/18/26 For Sale $289,900 0.0% $161 / Sq Ft
01/17/2026 01/17/26 Off Market $289,900 -- --
01/07/2026 01/07/26 Price Changed $289,900 -1.7% $161 / Sq Ft
11/07/2025 11/07/25 For Sale $295,000 +0.7% $164 / Sq Ft
08/22/2023 08/22/23 Sold $293,000 -0.7% $163 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/23/2023 07/23/23 Pending -- -- --
06/26/2023 06/26/23 For Sale $295,000 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: Douglas Coffee County Board of REALTORS®

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Douglas Coffee County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 114428

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.