274 Tamarindo Ln Naples, FL 34114
Hacienda Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,845 - $724,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,077
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 274 Tamarindo Ln, Naples, FL 34114 and is currently estimated at $634,461, approximately $305 per square foot. 274 Tamarindo Ln is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Lely Elementary School, Manatee Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2022
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Taher Akbar Soltani
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taher Akbar Soltani | $625,585 | Dhi Title Of Florida |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,152 | $505,727 | $145,535 | $360,192 |
| 2024 | $7,575 | $523,666 | $133,892 | $389,774 |
| 2023 | $7,575 | $560,755 | $137,876 | $422,879 |
| 2022 | $1,879 | $30,639 | $30,639 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map