274 Williston Rd Sagamore Beach, MA 2562
Estimated Value: $1,340,000 - $1,641,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,772
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 274 Williston Rd, Sagamore Beach, MA 2562 and is currently estimated at $1,457,191, approximately $386 per square foot. 274 Williston Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, Bridgeview Montessori School, and New Testament Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1979
Bought by
Ghantous Edmond S and Ghantous Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ghantous Edmond S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,852 | $1,261,500 | $284,400 | $977,100 |
| 2024 | $9,014 | $1,124,000 | $270,900 | $853,100 |
| 2023 | $5,782 | $656,300 | $239,700 | $416,600 |
| 2022 | $2,139 | $212,000 | $212,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,157 | $386,000 | $386,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $878 | $81,710 | $81,710 | $0 |
| 2019 | $859 | $81,710 | $81,710 | $0 |
| 2018 | $822 | $77,980 | $77,980 | $0 |
| 2017 | $796 | $77,250 | $77,250 | $0 |
| 2016 | $785 | $77,250 | $77,250 | $0 |
| 2015 | $707 | $70,230 | $70,230 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map