2740 4th St Sanger, CA 93657
Estimated Value: $357,933 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,419
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2740 4th St, Sanger, CA 93657 and is currently estimated at $386,483, approximately $272 per square foot. 2740 4th St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Reagan Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2000
Sold by
Vineyard Glen Partners
Bought by
Ramirez Israel C and Ramirez Ruth Anna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,182
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Israel C | $112,000 | Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Israel C | $111,182 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,818 | $142,188 | $26,972 | $115,216 |
| 2023 | $1,703 | $136,669 | $25,926 | $110,743 |
| 2022 | $1,677 | $133,990 | $25,418 | $108,572 |
| 2021 | $1,664 | $131,364 | $24,920 | $106,444 |
| 2020 | $1,616 | $130,018 | $24,665 | $105,353 |
| 2019 | $1,583 | $127,470 | $24,182 | $103,288 |
| 2018 | $1,518 | $124,971 | $23,708 | $101,263 |
| 2017 | $1,492 | $122,522 | $23,244 | $99,278 |
| 2016 | $1,403 | $120,121 | $22,789 | $97,332 |
| 2015 | $1,415 | $118,317 | $22,447 | $95,870 |
| 2014 | $1,396 | $116,001 | $22,008 | $93,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map