2740 Beauclerc Rd Jacksonville, FL 32257
Estimated Value: $989,000 - $2,131,464
7
Beds
7
Baths
5,778
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2740 Beauclerc Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32257 and is currently estimated at $1,738,616, approximately $300 per square foot. 2740 Beauclerc Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Beauclerc Elementary School, Alfred I. Dupont Middle School, and Atlantic Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2023
Sold by
Klein Richard and Klein Ruth
Bought by
Klein Joint Revocable Living Trust and Klein
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klein Joint Revocable Living Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $20,094 | $1,128,009 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $19,323 | $1,128,009 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $18,847 | $1,096,219 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $18,847 | $1,064,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $17,357 | $1,033,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $17,301 | $1,003,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $17,161 | $989,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $16,962 | $967,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $16,785 | $949,073 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $16,621 | $929,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $16,567 | $910,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $16,738 | $904,106 | $0 | $0 |