2740 Dakota Ave Covington, KY 41015
West Latonia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,000 - $167,299
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2740 Dakota Ave, Covington, KY 41015 and is currently estimated at $164,075, approximately $140 per square foot. 2740 Dakota Ave is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Holy Cross Elementary School, and St. Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Kentucky Tax Bill Servicing Inc
Bought by
Lewis Dominic Anthony and Lewis Sara Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,177
Outstanding Balance
$74,601
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$89,474
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2016
Sold by
Baker Nerissa W
Bought by
Kentucky Tax Bill Servicing Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Dominic Anthony | $87,850 | Mattingly Ford Title Service | |
| Kentucky Tax Bill Servicing Inc | $15,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Dominic Anthony | $85,177 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,602 | $120,900 | $5,000 | $115,900 |
| 2024 | $1,590 | $120,900 | $5,000 | $115,900 |
| 2023 | $1,610 | $120,900 | $5,000 | $115,900 |
| 2022 | $1,640 | $120,900 | $5,000 | $115,900 |
| 2021 | $1,388 | $87,800 | $5,000 | $82,800 |
| 2020 | $1,381 | $87,800 | $5,000 | $82,800 |
| 2019 | $1,396 | $87,800 | $5,000 | $82,800 |
| 2018 | $1,228 | $75,000 | $5,000 | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $1,245 | $75,000 | $10,000 | $65,000 |
| 2015 | $1,615 | $75,000 | $10,000 | $65,000 |
| 2014 | $1,468 | $75,000 | $10,000 | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map