2740 E Mud Pike Berlin, PA 15530
Brothersvalley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,000 - $497,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2740 E Mud Pike, Berlin, PA 15530 and is currently estimated at $454,210, approximately $200 per square foot. 2740 E Mud Pike is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Berlin Brothersvalley Elementary School, Berlin Brothersvalley Middle School, and Berlin Brothersvalley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2017
Sold by
Dennis E
Bought by
Commonwealth Of Pennsylvania
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2011
Sold by
Brant Dennis E and Brant Lourdes M
Bought by
Brant Dennis E and Brant Lourdes M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commonwealth Of Pennsylvania | -- | None Available | |
| Brant Dennis E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,666 | $67,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $3,539 | $67,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,382 | $67,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,028 | $67,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,943 | $67,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,910 | $67,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,910 | $67,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,496 | $81,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,435 | $81,090 | $15,250 | $65,840 |
| 2017 | $3,439 | $81,190 | $15,350 | $65,840 |
| 2016 | -- | $81,190 | $15,350 | $65,840 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,185 | $15,350 | $65,835 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,185 | $15,350 | $65,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map