2740 E Tyler St Long Beach, CA 90810
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $711,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$692/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2740 E Tyler St, Long Beach, CA 90810 and is currently estimated at $668,799, approximately $692 per square foot. 2740 E Tyler St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dominguez Elementary School, Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School, and Pacific Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2016
Sold by
Sanchez Edward
Bought by
Sanchez Edward and Lozano Sanchez Olivia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,530
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2007
Sold by
Lozano Olivia and Sanchez Edward
Bought by
Sanchez Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Lozano Olivia and Lazano Javier
Bought by
Lozano Olivia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,150
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2002
Sold by
Lozano Olivia and Lozano Javier
Bought by
Lozano Olivia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Edward | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Sanchez Edward | -- | First American Title Co La | |
| Lozano Olivia | -- | -- | |
| Lozano Olivia | -- | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sanchez Edward | $321,530 | |
| Closed | Sanchez Edward | $270,000 | |
| Closed | Lozano Olivia | $117,150 | |
| Closed | Lozano Olivia | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,160 | $367,992 | $275,839 | $92,153 |
| 2024 | $5,160 | $360,778 | $270,431 | $90,347 |
| 2023 | $5,056 | $353,705 | $265,129 | $88,576 |
| 2022 | $4,809 | $346,771 | $259,931 | $86,840 |
| 2021 | $4,751 | $339,973 | $254,835 | $85,138 |
| 2019 | $4,576 | $329,891 | $247,277 | $82,614 |
| 2018 | $4,508 | $323,424 | $242,429 | $80,995 |
| 2016 | $4,323 | $310,866 | $233,016 | $77,850 |
| 2015 | $4,236 | $306,197 | $229,516 | $76,681 |
| 2014 | $3,798 | $264,000 | $198,000 | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map