2740 Mollys Ct Spring Hill, TN 37174
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $439,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2740 Mollys Ct, Spring Hill, TN 37174 and is currently estimated at $408,088, approximately $277 per square foot. 2740 Mollys Ct is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Chapman's Retreat Elementary School, Spring Station Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2023
Sold by
Brigham Carol W
Bought by
Brigham Doug and Brigham Debra T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Borrmann John
Bought by
Brigham Carol W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2004
Sold by
Borrmann John and Borrmann Marta
Bought by
Borrmann John
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2004
Sold by
Borrmann John and Masucci Margaret
Bought by
Borrmann John and Borrmann Marta
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2002
Sold by
Golden Taylor R
Bought by
Borrmann John and Masucci Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,350
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Marvin Parker Building
Bought by
Golden Taylor R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,500
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brigham Doug | -- | Four Star Title | |
| Brigham Carol W | $127,900 | -- | |
| Borrmann John | -- | -- | |
| Borrmann John | -- | -- | |
| Borrmann John | $126,700 | -- | |
| Golden Taylor R | $117,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brigham Carol W | $93,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Borrmann John | $101,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Golden Taylor R | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $500 | $109,400 | $27,500 | $81,900 |
| 2024 | $500 | $67,725 | $16,250 | $51,475 |
| 2023 | $500 | $67,725 | $16,250 | $51,475 |
| 2022 | $1,239 | $67,725 | $16,250 | $51,475 |
| 2021 | $1,239 | $67,725 | $16,250 | $51,475 |
| 2020 | $980 | $45,375 | $10,000 | $35,375 |
| 2019 | $980 | $45,375 | $10,000 | $35,375 |
| 2018 | $948 | $45,375 | $10,000 | $35,375 |
| 2017 | $939 | $45,375 | $10,000 | $35,375 |
| 2016 | $0 | $45,375 | $10,000 | $35,375 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,200 | $8,750 | $26,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,200 | $8,750 | $26,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map