2740 N State Highway 59 Merced, CA 95348
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2740 N State Highway 59, Merced, CA 95348. 2740 N State Highway 59 is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Luther Burbank Elementary School, Tenaya Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2010
Sold by
Pentecostal Church Of God Central Califo
Bought by
City Of Merced Redevelopment Agency
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Merced Redevelopment Agency | -- | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23 | $1,125,130 | $84,498 | $1,040,632 |
| 2024 | $23 | $1,104,050 | $82,842 | $1,021,208 |
| 2023 | $22 | $1,083,383 | $81,218 | $1,002,165 |
| 2022 | $20 | $1,063,122 | $79,626 | $983,496 |
| 2021 | $19 | $1,043,258 | $78,065 | $965,193 |
| 2020 | $17 | $1,033,074 | $77,265 | $955,809 |
| 2019 | $10 | $1,013,799 | $75,750 | $938,049 |
| 2018 | $8 | $994,902 | $74,265 | $920,637 |
| 2017 | $8 | $976,375 | $72,809 | $903,566 |
| 2016 | $8 | $958,212 | $71,382 | $886,830 |
| 2015 | -- | $944,571 | $70,310 | $874,261 |
| 2014 | -- | $927,048 | $68,933 | $858,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map