Seller's Agent in 2018
Jackie Richards
The Ridge Realty Group
(775) 764-0128
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $607,000 - $705,000
Great corner lot with mountain views. SAO
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Ridge Realty Group License #BS.0017508 Listed on: 02/15/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fu Hien N | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Fu Hien N | $349,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Artmor Investments | $27,000 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fu Hien N | $331,550 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/19/2018 03/19/18 | Sold | $27,000 | -6.9% | -- |
| 02/17/2018 02/17/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/15/2018 02/15/18 | For Sale | $29,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,439 | $161,766 | $4,135 | $157,631 |
| 2024 | $5,439 | $162,047 | $4,135 | $157,912 |
| 2023 | $5,439 | $148,916 | $4,135 | $144,781 |
| 2022 | $4,665 | $135,825 | $4,135 | $131,690 |
| 2021 | $4,455 | $129,538 | $3,308 | $126,230 |
| 2020 | $4,871 | $142,096 | $3,308 | $138,788 |
| 2019 | $131 | $3,308 | $3,308 | $0 |
| 2018 | $126 | $2,646 | $2,646 | $0 |
| 2017 | $127 | $2,646 | $2,646 | $0 |
| 2016 | $128 | $2,646 | $2,646 | $0 |
| 2015 | $128 | $2,646 | $2,646 | $0 |
| 2014 | $127 | $2,646 | $2,646 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jackie Richards
The Ridge Realty Group
(775) 764-0128
61 Total Sales
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1967571
APN: 42-572-04
Ask me questions while you tour the home.