27404 150th Ave E Graham, WA 98338
Estimated Value: $794,955 - $848,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27404 150th Ave E, Graham, WA 98338 and is currently estimated at $826,989, approximately $360 per square foot. 27404 150th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Kapowsin Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Graham Kapowsin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2000
Sold by
Crook Douglas Stephen
Bought by
Crook Douglas Stephen and Crook Louann M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,900
Outstanding Balance
$43,002
Interest Rate
7.87%
Estimated Equity
$783,987
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crook Douglas Stephen | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crook Douglas Stephen | $132,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,103 | $811,100 | $260,900 | $550,200 |
| 2024 | $9,103 | $792,000 | $260,900 | $531,100 |
| 2023 | $9,103 | $754,200 | $276,500 | $477,700 |
| 2022 | $7,618 | $717,500 | $276,500 | $441,000 |
| 2021 | $7,134 | $488,400 | $163,600 | $324,800 |
| 2019 | $4,948 | $427,300 | $138,000 | $289,300 |
| 2018 | $5,630 | $404,400 | $131,600 | $272,800 |
| 2017 | $5,138 | $367,600 | $103,200 | $264,400 |
| 2016 | $4,874 | $320,400 | $99,700 | $220,700 |
| 2014 | $4,337 | $289,300 | $90,100 | $199,200 |
| 2013 | $4,337 | $282,400 | $99,700 | $182,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map