27405 6th St Highland, CA 92346
East Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,947 - $518,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27405 6th St, Highland, CA 92346 and is currently estimated at $474,237, approximately $342 per square foot. 27405 6th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Thompson Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and Indian Springs High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2020
Sold by
Mofield Robert B and Baugh Teresa A
Bought by
Mofield Robert B and Mofield Tamara L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Mofield Marjorie J
Bought by
Mofield Mariorie J and Marjorie J Mofield Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mofield Robert B | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Mofield Mariorie J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,300 | $297,930 | $86,292 | $211,638 |
| 2024 | $2,323 | $152,804 | $41,749 | $111,055 |
| 2023 | $2,277 | $149,807 | $40,930 | $108,877 |
| 2022 | $2,269 | $146,869 | $40,127 | $106,742 |
| 2021 | $2,228 | $143,989 | $39,340 | $104,649 |
| 2020 | $1,037 | $45,511 | $8,918 | $36,593 |
| 2019 | $907 | $44,618 | $8,743 | $35,875 |
| 2018 | $823 | $43,744 | $8,572 | $35,172 |
| 2017 | $512 | $42,886 | $8,404 | $34,482 |
| 2016 | $496 | $42,045 | $8,239 | $33,806 |
| 2015 | $503 | $41,413 | $8,115 | $33,298 |
| 2014 | $489 | $40,602 | $7,956 | $32,646 |
Source: Public Records
Map