2741 Dels Ln Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,465
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2741 Dels Ln, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $407,419, approximately $278 per square foot. 2741 Dels Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Walter M. Brown Elementary School, Turlock Junior High School, and Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2016
Sold by
Ramos Patricia and Guerrero Vidal
Bought by
Ramos Patricia and Ramos Martin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,365
Outstanding Balance
$92,536
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$314,883
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2011
Sold by
Omega Ventures
Bought by
Guerrero Patricia and Guerrero Vidal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2011
Sold by
Nevels Mara R
Bought by
Omega Ventures
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Nevels Mara
Bought by
Nevels Mara R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Azevedo Michael W and Azevedo Dianna L
Bought by
Neveis Mara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,999
Interest Rate
3.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2001
Sold by
Wright Billy J and Wright Rhonda E
Bought by
Azevedo Michael W and Azevedo Dianna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,500
Interest Rate
7.21%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Patricia | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Guerrero Patricia | $140,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Omega Ventures | $96,700 | Accommodation | |
| Nevels Mara R | -- | United Independent Title | |
| Neveis Mara | $190,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Azevedo Michael W | $156,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Patricia | $116,365 | |
| Closed | Guerrero Patricia | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nevels Mara R | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Neveis Mara | $189,999 | |
| Previous Owner | Azevedo Michael W | $156,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,888 | $175,708 | $62,796 | $112,912 |
| 2024 | $1,853 | $172,264 | $61,565 | $110,699 |
| 2023 | $1,850 | $168,887 | $60,358 | $108,529 |
| 2022 | $1,826 | $165,576 | $59,175 | $106,401 |
| 2021 | $1,799 | $162,330 | $58,015 | $104,315 |
| 2020 | $1,787 | $160,667 | $57,421 | $103,246 |
| 2019 | $1,757 | $157,518 | $56,296 | $101,222 |
| 2018 | $1,756 | $154,431 | $55,193 | $99,238 |
| 2017 | $1,715 | $151,404 | $54,111 | $97,293 |
| 2016 | $1,601 | $148,436 | $53,050 | $95,386 |
| 2015 | $1,588 | $146,208 | $52,254 | $93,954 |
| 2014 | $1,572 | $143,345 | $51,231 | $92,114 |
Source: Public Records
Map