2741 Garber St Unit 1 Berkeley, CA 94705
Elmwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $718,000 - $792,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,143
Sq Ft
$659/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2741 Garber St Unit 1, Berkeley, CA 94705 and is currently estimated at $752,971, approximately $658 per square foot. 2741 Garber St Unit 1 is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, John Muir Elementary School, and Malcolm X Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2004
Sold by
Wolf Susan C and Dicker Elizabeth
Bought by
Jensen Lauren L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,363
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$626,608
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Lauren L | $350,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jensen Lauren L | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,318 | $490,597 | $149,279 | $348,318 |
| 2024 | $8,318 | $480,843 | $146,353 | $341,490 |
| 2023 | $8,135 | $478,277 | $143,483 | $334,794 |
| 2022 | $7,970 | $461,901 | $140,670 | $328,231 |
| 2021 | $7,975 | $452,710 | $137,913 | $321,797 |
| 2020 | $7,507 | $455,000 | $136,500 | $318,500 |
| 2019 | $7,165 | $446,077 | $133,823 | $312,254 |
| 2018 | $7,034 | $437,331 | $131,199 | $306,132 |
| 2017 | $6,778 | $428,756 | $128,627 | $300,129 |
| 2016 | $6,527 | $420,350 | $126,105 | $294,245 |
| 2015 | $6,434 | $414,035 | $124,210 | $289,825 |
| 2014 | $6,377 | $405,925 | $121,777 | $284,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map