Estimated Value: $255,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,476
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2741 Sun Dr, Akron, OH 44312 and is currently estimated at $282,818, approximately $114 per square foot. 2741 Sun Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Springfield High School and Summit Academy Akron Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Hoover Ricky R and Hoover Shirley V
Bought by
Hoover Ricky R and Hoover Shirley
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoover Ricky R | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,237 | $75,509 | $10,003 | $65,506 |
| 2024 | $3,237 | $75,509 | $10,003 | $65,506 |
| 2023 | $3,237 | $75,509 | $10,003 | $65,506 |
| 2022 | $3,072 | $64,607 | $8,547 | $56,060 |
| 2021 | $3,103 | $64,607 | $8,547 | $56,060 |
| 2020 | $3,054 | $64,610 | $8,550 | $56,060 |
| 2019 | $2,200 | $45,860 | $6,320 | $39,540 |
| 2018 | $2,167 | $45,860 | $6,320 | $39,540 |
| 2017 | $2,252 | $45,860 | $6,320 | $39,540 |
| 2016 | $2,275 | $45,860 | $6,320 | $39,540 |
| 2015 | $2,252 | $45,860 | $6,320 | $39,540 |
| 2014 | $2,065 | $45,860 | $6,320 | $39,540 |
| 2013 | $2,083 | $45,920 | $6,320 | $39,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map