Estimated Value: $167,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2717 Sun Dr, Akron, OH 44312 and is currently estimated at $203,906, approximately $193 per square foot. 2717 Sun Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Summit Academy Akron Elementary School, and Chapel Hill Christian School-Green Campus.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,572 | $51,391 | $10,542 | $40,849 |
| 2024 | $2,572 | $51,391 | $10,542 | $40,849 |
| 2023 | $2,572 | $51,391 | $10,542 | $40,849 |
| 2022 | $2,498 | $44,310 | $9,009 | $35,301 |
| 2021 | $2,523 | $44,310 | $9,009 | $35,301 |
| 2020 | $2,484 | $44,310 | $9,010 | $35,300 |
| 2019 | $2,612 | $42,970 | $14,080 | $28,890 |
| 2018 | $2,574 | $42,970 | $14,080 | $28,890 |
| 2017 | $2,675 | $42,970 | $14,080 | $28,890 |
| 2016 | $2,703 | $42,970 | $14,080 | $28,890 |
| 2015 | $2,675 | $42,970 | $14,080 | $28,890 |
| 2014 | $2,458 | $42,970 | $14,080 | $28,890 |
| 2013 | $2,603 | $45,170 | $14,080 | $31,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map