27414 Baldwin Ave Warren, MI 48092
Northwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,736 - $173,000
Studio
2
Baths
865
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27414 Baldwin Ave, Warren, MI 48092 and is currently estimated at $158,934, approximately $183 per square foot. 27414 Baldwin Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Crothers Elementary School, Wolfe Middle School, and Center Line High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2023
Sold by
Kalandek Lorraine Marie
Bought by
Kalandek Lorraine Marie and Moyers Angela J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalandek Lorraine Marie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kalandek Lorraine Marie | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,070 | $70,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $20 | $66,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,971 | $58,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,904 | $52,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,937 | $48,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,889 | $46,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,853 | $40,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $42 | $39,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,699 | $35,680 | $6,140 | $29,540 |
| 2016 | $1,685 | $35,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,322 | $28,230 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map