2742 E Sylvia St Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,707 - $630,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,439
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2742 E Sylvia St, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $532,677, approximately $218 per square foot. 2742 E Sylvia St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Larkspur Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1996
Sold by
Thompson Michael D
Bought by
Thompson Tina M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1994
Sold by
Kirch Frank and Kirch Florence M
Bought by
Thompson Michael D and Thompson Tina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
8.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Tina M | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Michael D | $74,147 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thompson Michael D | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,966 | $22,699 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,871 | $21,618 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,871 | $39,370 | $7,870 | $31,500 |
| 2022 | $1,854 | $30,710 | $6,140 | $24,570 |
| 2021 | $1,885 | $27,430 | $5,480 | $21,950 |
| 2020 | $1,820 | $26,060 | $5,210 | $20,850 |
| 2019 | $1,828 | $23,720 | $4,740 | $18,980 |
| 2018 | $1,762 | $21,800 | $4,360 | $17,440 |
| 2017 | $1,342 | $19,710 | $3,940 | $15,770 |
| 2016 | $1,320 | $18,980 | $3,790 | $15,190 |
| 2015 | $1,225 | $17,270 | $3,450 | $13,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map