27420 Jefferson Ave Unit 101-B Temecula, CA 92590
Studio
--
Bath
10,076
Sq Ft
0.72
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 27420 Jefferson Ave Unit 101-B, Temecula, CA 92590. 27420 Jefferson Ave Unit 101-B is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Vail Elementary School, Margarita Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,349 | $1,760,661 | $50,347 | $1,710,314 |
| 2023 | $18,195 | $1,692,294 | $48,393 | $1,643,901 |
| 2022 | $17,846 | $1,659,113 | $47,445 | $1,611,668 |
| 2021 | $17,513 | $1,626,582 | $46,515 | $1,580,067 |
| 2020 | $17,338 | $1,609,905 | $46,039 | $1,563,866 |
| 2019 | $17,092 | $1,578,339 | $45,137 | $1,533,202 |
| 2018 | $16,784 | $1,547,392 | $44,252 | $1,503,140 |
| 2017 | $16,498 | $1,517,052 | $43,385 | $1,473,667 |
| 2016 | $16,164 | $1,487,307 | $42,535 | $1,444,772 |
| 2015 | $15,891 | $1,464,969 | $41,898 | $1,423,071 |
| 2014 | $15,428 | $1,436,274 | $41,078 | $1,395,196 |
Source: Public Records
Map