27427 Miller Rd Dade City, FL 33525
Estimated Value: $523,000 - $819,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,273
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27427 Miller Rd, Dade City, FL 33525 and is currently estimated at $656,113, approximately $200 per square foot. 27427 Miller Rd is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Pasco High School, San Antonio Elementary School, and Pasco Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
Sold by
Holder and Holder Joanne
Bought by
Holder Tom and Holder Joanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
Holder Joanne and Holder Tom
Bought by
Holder Tom and Holder Joanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
2.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2013
Sold by
Silger Douglas and Sliger Joanne
Bought by
Sliger Joanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Marshburn Norman B and Marshburn Debra A
Bought by
Keating Daniel and Keating Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holder Tom | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Holder Tom | -- | American Home Ttl Of Land O | |
| Sliger Joanne | -- | American Home Title Of Land | |
| Keating Daniel | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holder Tom | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keating Daniel | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,665 | $259,470 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,665 | $259,470 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,665 | $245,060 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,527 | $237,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,166 | $231,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,104 | $224,280 | $71,191 | $153,089 |
| 2018 | $0 | $212,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $208,793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,805 | $200,293 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map