2743 Keyser Dr Stockton, CA 95212
Valley Oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,000 - $495,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,969
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2743 Keyser Dr, Stockton, CA 95212 and is currently estimated at $488,513, approximately $248 per square foot. 2743 Keyser Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including George W. Bush Elementary School, Valentine Peyton Elementary School, and Rio Calaveras Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2020
Sold by
Pham Thuy Ngan and Vo Hau T
Bought by
Pham Thuy Ngan and Vo Hau T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,809
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$334,704
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2010
Sold by
Hprof Llc
Bought by
Vo Hau T and Pham Ngan Ngoc Thuy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,800
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Bassi Darshan and Bassi Kuldip
Bought by
Hprof Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Kb Home North Bay Inc
Bought by
Bassi Darshan and Bassi Kuldip
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,515
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Thuy Ngan | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Vo Hau T | $173,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Hprof Llc | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Bassi Darshan | $269,000 | First Amer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pham Thuy Ngan | $221,000 | |
| Closed | Vo Hau T | $138,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Bassi Darshan | $255,515 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,631 | $222,272 | $55,085 | $167,187 |
| 2024 | $3,537 | $217,914 | $54,005 | $163,909 |
| 2023 | $3,454 | $213,643 | $52,947 | $160,696 |
| 2022 | $3,386 | $209,455 | $51,909 | $157,546 |
| 2021 | $3,260 | $205,349 | $50,892 | $154,457 |
| 2020 | $3,319 | $203,245 | $50,371 | $152,874 |
| 2019 | $3,288 | $199,261 | $49,384 | $149,877 |
| 2018 | $3,240 | $195,355 | $48,416 | $146,939 |
| 2017 | $3,063 | $191,525 | $47,467 | $144,058 |
| 2016 | $3,210 | $187,771 | $46,537 | $141,234 |
| 2014 | $3,063 | $181,328 | $44,940 | $136,388 |
Source: Public Records
Map