2743 W Rascher Ave Chicago, IL 60625
Lincoln Square Neighborhood
--
Bed
3
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 2743 W Rascher Ave, Chicago, IL 60625. 2743 W Rascher Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Jamieson Elementary School, Mather High School, and North Shore Adventist Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,657 | $52,001 | $14,813 | $37,188 |
| 2024 | $8,657 | $52,001 | $14,813 | $37,188 |
| 2023 | $8,401 | $47,000 | $12,000 | $35,000 |
| 2022 | $8,401 | $47,000 | $12,000 | $35,000 |
| 2021 | $8,246 | $47,000 | $12,000 | $35,000 |
| 2020 | $7,332 | $38,495 | $7,125 | $31,370 |
| 2019 | $7,549 | $43,745 | $7,125 | $36,620 |
| 2018 | $8,641 | $43,745 | $7,125 | $36,620 |
| 2017 | $7,591 | $35,261 | $6,375 | $28,886 |
| 2016 | $7,062 | $35,261 | $6,375 | $28,886 |
| 2015 | $6,461 | $35,261 | $6,375 | $28,886 |
| 2014 | $5,431 | $29,273 | $5,625 | $23,648 |
| 2013 | $5,324 | $29,273 | $5,625 | $23,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map